acknowledgements

Grants and Funding

Arts Student International Travel Matching Grant
Foundation for Contemporary Arts, Emergency Grant
Greater Pittsburgh Artist Opportunity Grant
The Heinz Endowments Small Arts Initiative
Pennsylvania Council on the Arts, a state agency
Alumni Grants for Graduate Research and Scholarship
Kathryn Karipides Scholarship
OSU Department of Dance Chair's Discretionary Fund

Kickstarter Support: Maggie Abrams, Christoffer A. Andersen, Katie Andregg, Michelle Mutsko Atkins, Artour Bajanov, Heather Baur, Paula Biasi, Vickie Blaine, Ashley Markus Bolton, Michael Kelly Bruce, Gia T. Cacalano, Noelle Chun, Shaleigh Comerford, Becky Grove Cunningham, Anthony DeAngelis, Alexis M. Del-Sol, AnnaJo Doerr, MaryEllyn Mattison-Doerr, Jennifer Dorné, Maddie Dorné, Dave Dorné, Lynne Ebert, Susan Grace Glidden, Allie P. Greene, Mariarosa Guglielmi, Amanda and Keith Haga, Amy Halko, Alexandra Harlig, Courtney Harris, Kourtney Harshman, Jeanette Kobak, Brian Koenig, Cindy Kriley, Isaac Kriley, Janell Kriley, MingShen Ku, Jeanine and Marty Kukla, Laura Kvak, Klara Lapp, Lindsey Caddle LaPointe, CoCo Loupe, Shawn LaVoie, Fiona Lundie, Dusica Sue Malesevic, Julia Wilkinson Manley, Laura Macdonald, Bebe Miller, Sarah Morrison, Teoma Naccarato, Marissa Nesbit, Crystal Nilsson, Dr. Gregory Nixon, Emmet O’melia, Mara Penrose, Lily Ruffner, Susan Van Pelt Petry, Lynn ReMalia, James ReMalia, William ReMalia, Robert ReMalia, Hope Schultz, Troy Schwartz, Eyal Sela, Dr. Andrew Sitzmann, Gillian and Steve Soltis, Sai Somboon, Kalindi Stockton, Dottie Tabar, Jamie Taucher, and Gaga Teacher Training Participants

Performance Series

2015 Dance Place New Releases Choreographers Showcase (2015, DC)
2015 Pittsburgh Three Rivers Arts Festival (2015, PA)
2015 Kelly Strayhorn Theater New Moves Festival (2015, PA)
2015 Christopher K. Morgan & Artists Dance & Dessert Series American Dance Institute (2015, MD)
2015 Dance Exchange Home Series (2015, MD)
2014 Gibney Dance DoublePlus Festival (2014, NY)
2014 Summer Portraits (2014, Israel)
2014 LightLab Performance Series 07, Pittsburgh Biennial
2013-2014 New Hazlett Theater’s CSA Performance Series
2013 Daegu International Dance Festival (2013, South Korea)
2013 the Current Sessions, Volume III, Issue II
2013 Kelly Strayhorn Theater’s Hear/Now Series
2013 LightLab Series

Residencies

2015-2017 Mellon Interdisciplinary Choreographer Middlebury College Movement Matters Residency, Phase II
2015 Middlebury College Movement Matters Residency, Phase I
2015 Dance Exchange Local Artist in Residence
2014 PearlArts Studios Salon Series
2013 The Alloy Studios Fresh Works Residency
2012-2013 PearlArts Movement Residency

Dramaturg

Michael J. Morris

Professional Consultants

Lisa Ferrugia-Atkinson, Joseph Hall

Costumes

Zoe Collins, Alex Harlig, Hyunjung Lee, Mary McMullen, Betsy Miller, Michael J. Morris, Maree ReMalia, Rachel Vallozzi

Visual Artist

Blaine Siegel

Performers

Mike Abbatiello, Erik Abbott-Main, Alexandra Anthony, Futsuki Asonuma, David Bernabo, Melissa Brenner, Danté Brown, Amanda Byars, Jennifer Clancy, Hyun David, Alexis Del-Sol, Lisa Dietz, Eric Falck, Lisa Ferrugia-Atkinson, Emmeline Gonzalez-Beban, Joseph Hall, Courtney Harris, Jasmine Hearn, Kelly Hurlburt, Ale Jara, Kristen Jeppsen-Groves, Alix Keil, Sarah Kidd, Taylor Knight, Brian Koenig, Paul Kruse, Jessie Laurita-Spanglet, Bernice Lee, Hyunjung Lee, Joda Lee (Lee Tsung-Hsin), Fiona Lundie, Adil Mansoor, Jessica Marino, Moriah Ella Mason, Lauren McCafferty, Mariah Melton, Betsy Miller, Michael J. Morris, Natalie Mohammad, Zuzanna Mrozek, Teoma Naccarato, Eric Nordstrom, Sarah Parker, Mara Penrose, Zachary Podgorny, Rachael Riggs Leyva, Candace Scarborough, Bre Short, Rashana Perks Smith, Maungsai Somboon, Jil Stifel, Erin Thomas, Anna Thompson, Morgan Wallace, Arianna Williams, Charlotte Williams, Abigail Zbikowski

Laban Notation

Rachael Riggs Leyva, Mara Penrose

Lighting

Jessica Boone, Danté Brown, Pixie Colbert, David Dawson, Mike Inwood, Katie Jordan, Ben Levine, Betsy Miller, Peter Milo, Jennifer O’Brien, Melanie Paglia, Mandy Ringger, Alexandra Runyon, Kerry Sellers

Music

David Bernabo, Light the Knight, slowdanger

Photographers

Tessa Anton, Mario Ashkar Film, Melissa Bontempo, Victoria DeRenzo, Bill Hebert, Elad Goldman, Jonathan Hsu, Lee JaeBong, Garret Jones, Paul Kruse, Joda Lee (Lee Tsung-Hsin), Corey Melton, Michael J. Morris, Renee Rosensteel, Bill Shirley, Mark Simpson Photography

Videographers

David Bernabo, Shannon Braine, Quentin Burley, Louis Cappa, Ben Carver, David Cherry, Sofie Clemmenson, Ellie Escosa, Jeremy Fleischman, Daniel Holt, Paul Jackson, Gordon Kirkwood, Paul Kruse, Joda Lee (Lee Tsung-Hsin), Ellen Maynard, Corey Melton, Maree ReMalia, Lily Skove

Web design

Jerry Hammack, Rashana Perks Smith, Michael J. Morris

Writing

Veronica Dittman, Marissa Nesbit, David Smith, Jil Stifel

Mentors

Michael Kelly Bruce, Liz Faller, John Giffin, Bebe Miller, Delisa Myles, Mark Taylor, Abigail Yager

© 2011-2015 merrygogo | maree@merrygogo.com